UP CEBU OFFICIALS

 

EXECUTIVE OFFICIALS

ATTY. LIZA D. CORRO
Chancellor
(032) 2313086 / (032) 2328187 local 103
Email:  [email protected]

 

DR. RITCHELITA P. GALAPATE
Vice Chancellor for Academic Affairs
(032) 2328187 local 124
Email:  [email protected]

 

DR. MARY GRETCHEN F. CHAVES
Assistant to the Vice Chancellor for Academic Affairs
(032) 2328187 local 124
Email:  [email protected]

 

DR. WEENA JADE S. GERA
Vice Chancellor for Administration
(032) 2328187 local 123
Email:  [email protected]

 

ASST. PROF. MAY CHRISTINA G. BUGASH
University Registrar
(032) 2328187 local 120
Email:  [email protected]

 

ACADEMIC SUPPORT

ASST. PROF. ALVIN RAY O. YU
Director, Office of Student Affairs
(032) 2328187 local 115
Emails:  [email protected]

 

DR. BELINDA F. ESPIRITU
Director, Central Visayas Studies Center
(032) 2328187 local 209
Email:  [email protected]

 

DR. AURELIO P. VILBAR
Director
Ugnayan Ng Pahinungod/UP Cebu Oblation Corps
(032)  2328187 local 212
Email:  [email protected]

 

SHERYL G. ALFORQUE
Officer-In-Charge
University Library
(032) 2328187 local 117
Email:  [email protected]

 

ASST. PROF. JERALINE E. GUMALAL
Coordinator
Teachers’ Learning Resource Center
(032) 2328187 local 110
Email:  [email protected]

 

DR. CHARMAINE L. CARREON
Coordinator
Gender and Development
(032) 2328187 local 211
Email:  [email protected]

 

DR. MARY GRETCHEN F. CHAVES
Coordinator
Office of International Linkages
(032) 2328187 local 301
Email:  [email protected]

 

ASST. PROF. JOAN GRACE E. PACRES
Coordinator, NSTP and PE
(032) 2328187 local 204
Email:  [email protected]

 

ADMINISTRATIVE SUPPORT

 

APRIL ROSE A. FALINCHAO
Officer-In-Charge
Budget Office
(032) 2328187 local 122
Email:  [email protected]

 

ATTY. MARIA MONICA A. GULA
Chief
Legal Office
(032) 2328187 local 125
Email:  [email protected]

 

JANETTE K. LEPITEN
Chief
Accounting Office
(032) 2328187 local 104
Email:  [email protected]

 

RITA C. BINAGATAN
Chief
Cash Office
(032) 2328187 local 101
Email:  [email protected]

 

ENGR. ALBERT B. BASCON
Chief
Campus Maintenance Office
(032) 2328187 local 306
Email:  [email protected]

 

DR. LOREL S. DEE
Chief
Health Services Unit
(032) 2328187 local 305
Email:  [email protected]

 

REBECCA P. BAYAWA
Chief
Human Resource Development Office
(032) 2328187 local 119
Email:  [email protected]

 

VAN OWEN M. SESALDO
Chief
Information Technology Center
(032) 2328187 local 202
Email:  [email protected]

 

ARCH. RONAN JOSEPH O. AGRAVANTE
Office of the Campus Architect
(032) 2328187 local 127
Email:  [email protected]

 

MARLON R. UBALDO
Chief
Supply and Property Management Office
(032) 2328187 local 121
Email:  [email protected]

 

JOSEPH PATRICK T. GUIEB
Special Police Captain
Safety and Security Unit
(032) 2328187 local 312
Email:  [email protected]

 

JASON A. NIEVA
Chief
UP Cebu Technology Transfer and Business Development Office
(032) 2328187 local 208
Email:  [email protected]

 

 

 

 

 

 

DEANS

ASST. PROF. PALMY MARINEL P. TUDTUD
Dean
College of Communication, Art, and Design
(032) 2328187 local 112
Email:  [email protected]

 

ASSO. PROF. NELIA S. ERENO
Officer-In-Charge
College of Science
(032) 2328187 local 310
Email:  [email protected]

 

ATTY. FRANCIS MICHAEL C. ABAD
Dean
College of Social Sciences
(032) 2328187 local 203
Email:  [email protected]

 

TIFFANY ADELAINE G. TAN
Dean
School of Management
(032) 2328187 local 303/304
Email:  [email protected]

 

DEPARTMENT CHAIRS, PROGRAMSCOORDINATORS and HIGH SCHOOL PRINCIPAL

 

ASSO. PROF. JUDITH R. SILAPAN
Chair, Department of Biology and Environmental Science
College of Science
(032) 2328187 local 310
Email:  [email protected]

 

ASSO PROF. NELIA S. ERENO
Supervising Officer
Department of Computer Science
College of Science
(032) 2328187 local 206
Email:  [email protected]

 

ASST. PROF. JOHN BENEDICT T. AYAWAN
Coordinator, Mathematics Program
College of Science
(032) 2328187 local 205
Email:  [email protected]

 

ASST. PROF. JASON A. BAGUIA
Coordinator, Communication Program
College of Communication, Art, and Design
(032) 2328187 local 112
Email:  [email protected]

ASST. PROF. MONICA GAYLE ALCUDIA
Coordinator, Fine Arts Program
College of Communication, Art, and Design
(032) 2328187 local 112
Email:  [email protected]


DR. CATHERINE M. RODEL
Principal, High School Program
Coordinator, Master of Education Program
College of Social Sciences
(032) 2328187 local 301 / 2328187 local 204
Email:  [email protected]

ASST. PROF. ZENAIDA LIGAN- ASHBURN
Coordinator, Political Science Program
College of Social Sciences
(032)2328187 local 203
Email:  [email protected]

DR. FLORA G. GENERALAO
Coordinator, Psychology Program
College of Social Sciences
(032)2328187 local 203
Email:  [email protected]

 

ASST. PROF. STEVENSON Q. YU
Coordinator, MBA Program
School of Management
(032) 2328187 local 303
Email:  [email protected]

 

ASST. PROF. ENRIQUE MICHAEL PIO L. FLORES
Coordinator, BS Management Program
School of Management
(032) 2328187 local 303
Email:  [email protected]

 

COLLEGE SECRETARIES

 

DR. JOCELYN C. PINZON
College Secretary
College of Communication, Art, and Design
(032) 2328187 local 112
Email:  [email protected]

ASSOC. PROF. DEMELO M. LAO
Officer-In-Charge
Office of the College Secretary
College of Science
(032) 2328187 local 310
Email:  [email protected]

 

ASST. PROF. PURITA T. BALTAZAR
College Secretary
College of Social Sciences
(032) 2328187 local 203
Email:  [email protected]

 

DR. LEAHLIZBETH A. SIA
College Secretary
School of Management
(032) 2328187 local 303
Email:  [email protected]